Free Newsletter
Register for our Free Newsletters
Newsletter
Zones
Access Control
LeftNav
Alarms
LeftNav
Biometrics
LeftNav
Detection
LeftNav
Deutsche Zone (German Zone)
LeftNav
Education, Training and Professional Services
LeftNav
Government Programmes
LeftNav
Guarding, Equipment and Enforcement
LeftNav
Industrial Computing Security
LeftNav
IT Security
LeftNav
Physical Security
LeftNav
Surveillance
LeftNav
View All
Other Carouselweb publications
Carousel Web
Defense File
New Materials
Pro Health Zone
Pro Manufacturing Zone
Pro Security Zone
Web Lec
 
ProSecurityZone Sponsor
 
ProSecurityZone Sponsor
 
ProSecurityZone Sponsor
 
ProSecurityZone Sponsor
 
ProSecurityZone Sponsor
 
ProSecurityZone Sponsor
 
 
News

Slim unmanaged switch for hazardous environments

Ethernet Direct : 25 January, 2010  (New Product)
The HUE-41x series of 5-port unmanaged Ethernet switches with fibre port are certified for use in hazardous environments
Ethernet Direct launches new class 1 division 2 compliant Industrial 5-port unmanaged switch with fibre ports.

The HUE-411S-CDU, HUE-411SE-CDU, HUE-413S-CDU and HUE-413SE-CDU are a series of entry-level Industrial 5-port Slim Unmanaged Ethernet Switches with one fibre port in either multi-mode or single mode version. With the optic port, the HUE-411S series can transmits data at high speed for long distances up to 2km with an SC connector and the HUE-413-S series can transmit up to 30km distance. The compact switch is equipped with a relay output alarm design. It supports 12 to 48VDC redundant power inputs and is secured with power polarity reverse protection and overload current protection. With slim and robust IP-30 housing and wide operating temperature of -10 to 70℃, HUE-411S and HUE-413S series are especially suitable for automation applications. The E version temperature is -40 to 80℃.

The value and uniqueness of the new HUE-411S and HUE-413S is the compliance to Class 1 Division 2 for hazardous environments. These switches guarantees the confidence needed during mission critical applications while providing the best value equipments to save cost expenditures.

Class 1 Division 2 Certified Industrial Ethernet Switch

HUE-411S-CDU - Industrial 4 10/100TX+ 1 100FX Slim Unmanaged Multi-mode Fibre Switch , Class 1 Division 2

HUE-413S-CDU - Industrial 4 10/100TX+ 1 100FX Slim Unmanaged Single-mode Fibre Switch, Class 1 Division 2

HUE-411SE-CDU - Industrial Extended 4 10/100TX+ 1 100FX Slim Unmanaged Multi-mode Fibre Switch Class 1 Division 2

HUE-413SE-CDU - Industrial Extended 4 10/100TX+ 1 100FX Slim Unmanaged Single-mode Fibre Switch Class 1 Division 2
Bookmark and Share
 
Home I Editor's Blog I News by Zone I News by Date I News by Category I Special Reports I Directory I Events I Advertise I Submit Your News I About Us I Guides
 
   © 2012 ProSecurityZone.com
Netgains Logo